Medical services

Medical services

SERVICE OF PATHOLOGY

Dr. Fernando López-Ríos Moreno

  • Ana Suárez Gauthie MDr
  • Elena García García MD
  • Esther Conde Gallego MD
  • Daniel L. Azorín Cuadrillero MD
  • Rosario Granados Carreño MD
  • Elena Ruiz Bravo-Burguillos MD
  • Teresa Iscar Galán MD
  • María de los Ángeles Martínez Izquierdo MD
  • José Carlos Plaza Hernández MD
  • Nuria Domínguez Agustín MD
  • Mª Alejandra Caminoa-Lizarralde Aiza MD

SERVICE OF ANESTHESIA

Andrés López García MD

  • Juan Antonio Martínez Román MD
  • Carlos Corbacho Fabregat MD
  • Mª Cristina Sanz Baena MD
  • Miguel Ángel Reina Perticone MD
  • Mª del Carmen Sánchez de Molina Pinilla MD
  • Ana Belén Álvarez Ameijide MD
  • María Pérez Sánchez MD
  • Belén Clar de Alba MD
  • José María Hernández García MD
  • Mª José Arribas Gila MD
  • Inocencia Fornet Ruiz MD
  • Ana Esther De la Rosa Carbajo MD
  • Enrique Canser Cuenca MD
  • Francisco Javier Antona Casado MD
  • Luisa Meilan Paz MD
  • Mª Sol Jiménez Campo MD
  • Alberto Schilling y Rodriguez MD
  • Mª Inmaculada Mourelle González-Redondo MD
  • Francisco Javier Palacio Abizanda MD
  • Susana Galindo Menéndez MD
  • Luis Elías Castro Parga MD
  • Orlando Luna Conde MD
  • María Isabel Fernández Eguiluz MD
  • María del Mar Orts Rodríguez MD
  • María del Pilar Velázquez Martín MD
  • Roberto Siljestrom Gasset MD
  • Miguel Rodríguez del Río MD
  • Natalia Garrido Bermudo MD
  • Cristina del Río Peña MD
  • Pedro Pablo Guiote Linares MD
  • Miriam Aomar Millán MD
  • Miguel Ángel Palomero Rodríguez MD
  • Ricardo Vicente Horno González MD
  • Elisabet Santos Guerrero MD
  • Martha Elizabeth Almeida Guevara MD
  • Josefina Pérez de Diego Camacho MD
  • Rocío Gijón-Bonales Padilla MD
  • Javier Veganzones Ramos MD
  • Zaira Lozano López MD
  • Sara Chacón Campollo MD
  • Óscar Martín-Delgado Sellers MD
  • Gloria María Santos Pérez MD
  • Silvia María Fernández Hueso MD
  • Carolina Ordóñez Nauffa MDl
  • Elisa Montón Millán MD

SERVICE OF PLASTIC SURGERY

Antonio Martínez Murillo MD

  • Francisco Javier de Juan Pérez MD
  • Belén Mazarrasa Marazuela MD

SERVICE OF ENDOCRINOLOGY

Tomás Lucas Morante MD

  • Waeel Ibrahim Alkrekshi MD
  • David Clemente Gallego MD

SERVICE OF GASTROENTEROLOGY

Susana Prados Leira MD

  • Jesús Legido Gil MD
  • Luis Miguel Benito de Benito MD
  • Araceli García Sánchez MD
  • Xavier Arturo García Aguilera MD
  • Víctor Pedro Mera Pérez MD
  • Gabriela Pastor Caballero MD
  • Susana Tabernero da Veiga MD
  • Eloisa Moya Valverde MD
  • Carlos Teruel Sánchez-Vegazo MD
  • Salvador Javier Minguillán Tabasco MD
  • Ignacio Cecilio Moral Cebrián MD
  • Jorge Pérez Lasala MD
  • Alain Huerta Madrigal MD
  • Felipe de la Morena López MD
  • Norberto Mañas Gallardo MD
  • Juan Carlos Leal Berral MD

SERVICE OF CLINICAL HEMATOLOGY

Jaime Pérez de Oteyza MD

  • Elena Panizo Morgado MD
  • Ana Sebrango Sadia MD
  • Alfons Serrano Maestro MD
  • María Esther Rodrigo Álvarez MD
  • María Luisa Bengoechea Casado MD

SERVICE OF LABORATORY

Elena Abarca Cidón MD

SERVICE OF CRITICAL CARE

José Eugenio Guerrero Sanz MD

  • Angel Luis Córdoba Sánchez MD
  • Manuel Cruz Tejedor MD
  • Bachar Waez Tatar MDi
  • Begoña Morato Bellido MD
  • Iñigo Álvaro Martínez Gil MD
  • Carlos Muñoz Cabo MD
  • José Alberto Gallardo Álvarez MD
  • Sara Domingo Marín MD
  • María Virginia Grando MD
  • Laura Parro Herrero MD

SERVICE OF INTERNAL MEDICINE

Cándido Masa Vázquez MD

  • Jesús Blanco Jiménez MD
  • Paula Villares Fernández MD
  • Mª Carmen Montero Hernández MD
  • Irene Sánz Acevedo MD
  • Miguel Ángel Sánchez Zamorano MD
  • Bárbara Pagán Muñoz MD
  • María López Cano Gómez MD

SERVICE OF NUCLEAR MEDICINE

Lina García Cañamaque MD

  • Paloma Alonso de Caso Vaquero MD
  • Marjorie Garcerant Tafur MD

SERVICE OF NEFROLOGY

Fernando de Álvaro y Moreno MD

  • Abelardo I. Aguilera Peralta MD
  • Evaristo Valdés Chiong MD
  • Ernesto Moreno Heredia MD
  • Alberto de Lorenzo Álvarez MD

SERVICE OF MEDICAL ONCOLOGY

Manuel Hidalgo Medina MD

  • Coordinador Asistencial: Emiliano Calvo Aller MD
  • Programa Oncohematología:  Jaime Pérez de Oteyza MD
  • Programa de la Mama: Laura García Estévez MD
  • Programa de la Mama: Isabel Calvo Plaza MD
  • Programa de la Mama: María Fernández Abad MD
  • Programa Ginecológico: Rafael Álvarez Gallego MD
  • Programa de Genito-urinario: Ignacio Durán Martínez MD
  • Programa de Genito-urinario:: Juan Francisco Rodríguez Moreno MD
  • Programa de Pulmón: Cristóbal Belda Iniesta MD
  • Programa de Pulmón: Antonio Calles Blanco MD
  • Programa de Pulmón: Laura Mezquita Pérez MD
  • Programa de Tumores Digestivos y Sarcomas: Antonio Cubillo Gracián MD
  • Programa de Tumores Digestivos y Sarcomas:: Jesús Rodríguez Pascua MDl
  • Programa de Tumores Digestivos y Sarcomas: Rafael Álvarez Gallego MD
  • Programa de Neurooncología: Cristóbal Belda Iniesta MD
  • Unidad Ensayos Clínicos Fase I: Emiliano Calvo Aller MD
  • Adjunto EE.CC.: Valentina Boni MD
  • Adjunto EE.CC.: Elena Garralda Cabanas MD
  • Adjunto EE.CC.: Carlos Gómez Martín MD

SERVICE OF RADIATION ONCOLOGY

Carmen Rubio Rodríguez MD

  • Ovidio Hernando Requejo MD
  • María de la O García-Aranda Pez MD
  • Emilio Sánchez Saugar MD
  • Jeannette J. Valero Albarrán MD
  • Mercedes López González MD
  • Raquel Ciérvide Jurio MD
  • Residente: Almudena Rodríguez Gutiérrez MD

SERVICE OF OTORRHINOLARINGOLOGY

Francisco Antolí-Candela Cano MD

  • Fernando García Alcántara MD

Jorge Antolí-Candela Olalde MD

  • Alejandro Harguindey Antolí-Candela MD
  • Fernando Aguado Blas MD
  • Francisco Javier Olarieta Soto MD
  • Manuel Rodríguez Paradinas MD
  • María Mercedes Ontañón Martín MD
  • Lorena Echevarría Usúa MD
  • Miguel Ángel Melchor Díaz MD
  • Leticia Montes de Oca Fernández MD
  • Susanna Tobías Gómez MD

SERVICE OF DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY

Avertano Muro de la Fuente MD

  • Ulpiano López de la Guardia MD
  • Maribel Torres Sánchez  MD
  • María Allona Krauel  MD
  • Paula Alegría Hidalgo Gutiérrez MD
  • María Fernández-Velilla Peña MD
  • Virginia Pérez Dueñas MD
  • Aurea Díez Tascón MD
  • Esther de Luis Pastor MD
  • Fernando Bergaz de Hoyos MD
  • José Hernanz Padial MD
  • Mª Inmaculada Pinilla Fernández MD

SERVICE OF INTERVENTIONIST RADIOLOGY

Antonio J. Echenagusía Belda MD

  • Fernando Camuñez Alonso MD
  • Isabel Pinto Pavón MD
  • Gracia Isabel Rodríguez Rosales MD
  • Teresa de Jesús Hernández Cabrero MD
  • José Manuel Vicente Martín MD

Francisco Villoria Medina MD

  • Enrique Castro Reyes MD
  • Fernando Fortea Gil MD

Juan Luis Delcan Dominguez MD

  • Ángel Sánchez Recalde MD
  • Rodrigo Teijeiro Mestre MD
  • Roberto del Castillo Medina MD
  • Leire Unzué Vallejo MD

SERVICE OF PAIN MEDICINE UNIT

María de Madariaga Muñoz MD

SERVICE OF EMERGENCY MEDICAL

COORDINADOR DE URGENCIAS: Justo Menendez Fernandez MD

Simona Mirela Iftene MD

  • Isabel Alexandra de Sousa Moura MD
  • Augusto Montes Saleh MD
  • Orville Victoriano Baez Pravia MD
  • Ignacio María Aguilar de Armas MD
  • Joan Rafael Acosta Bencosme MD
  • Alejandro Estrada Mucci MD
  • Gabriel Alejandro Trucco MD
  • María Nieves Mula Rey MD
  • Raquel Álvarez Franco MD
  • José Antonio Valero-Sánchez-Concha Delgado MD
  • Gema Águila Manso MD
  • Nuria El Kadaoui Calvo MD
  • María Cristina Vega Cabrera MD
  • Jesús Castellano Alarcón MD